To submit an event you must login or create an account first. This will allow you to manage/edit all of your events! Login | Register | Submit An Event

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

Saunders Sermons II

Moving Units Presents The Songs Of Joy Division w/ Viktor Fiction and Soviet

28

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

Fat Tuesday Extravaganza

1287 PM

1

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

The Opiuo Band w/ Panther God, The Morkestra at Aisle 5

ART & SOUL: Music and Art Benefit for CYD

2

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

AJMF8 Opening Night featuring Odessa/Havana

Jacob Sartorius

3

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

SOLD OUT – Jacob Sartorius at The Masquerade

George Clinton & P-Funk w/ Gurufish at Buckhead Theatre

4

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

Coy Bowles and The Fellowship “Tiger Pride” CD release party!

Cory Branan w/ Ben Trickey at The EARL

5

The Phantom of the Opera at The Fox Theatre

14th Annual Oyster Crawfish Festival Featuring Cowboy Mouth Takes Over Park Tavern In Piedmont Park

The Blackout: Concert + Blacklight Party at The Vinyl

6

Sunday Laze with Chaos in the CBD • Bobi Stevkovski b2b Karl Injex

Big Brutus (Release Show) w/ Shepherds, Neighbor Lady

Robert Ellis w/ Courtney Hartman

7

Allison Crutchfield and The Fizz w/ Vagabon & Bitter at The EARL

SOLD OUT – Waterparks / Too Close To Touch at The Masquerade

KT Tunstall w/ Special Guest Kelvin Jones

8

Flatfoot 56 at The EARL

Thundercat at Terminal West

Born of Osiris / Volumes +more at The Masquerade

9

Chain of Flowers / Uniform / NAG / Mutual Jerk at The EARL

Hockey Dad w/ The Pellys, Gymshorts, Lunar Vacation

Al Smith Jam Session Open-Mic

10

Paid In AmeriKKKa Live f. J-Coop, Last Name Good, AxJ, Jack Pres

Captured! By Robots at the EARL with Lazer/Wulf & Michael Myerz

Shadow Band w/ Weird Sin & Little Rituals at 529

11

Swan Lake

Deep Sea Diver w/ Shantih Shantih & Oak House at the EARL

Fantasy Guys, Operator Music Band, Tamarron, Sad Fish + DJ Kale!

12

Swan Lake

Diane Durett Band

Diane Durrett & Soul Suga’

13

Delicate Steve w/ Tim Darcy (Ought) & Molly Burch at The EARL

DEAUX – Live at The Music Room

Cane Hill / Darke Complex / Hounds at The Masquerade

14

Crocodiles / AJ Dávila / Sash the Bash and more at The EARL

Mammoth Cannon / The Canines / Shoegazers The Masquerade

Atlanta Gladiators vs. Florida Everblades

15

Sound and Lyrics Open-Mic Express Yourself ATL

Candice Glover

Bluegrass & Beyond

16

Bluegrass & Beyond

Carpenter Brut with Street Fever and Vampire Step-Dad

SAW BLACK w/ Ben Trickey, John Vournakis, & Lebo Jenkins at 529

17

Colonel Bruce Hampton & Friends

Ansley Stewart Album Release with special guest, Rick Lollar at Venkman’s

Juke Box Live Karaoke every 3rd Thursday

18

Annie at The Fox Theatre

Space Jesus w/ Luzcid, Parrotice at Terminal West- Sold Out

Dead Register, Entertainment, Sleeping Pills, Pilot Light at 529

19

Annie at The Fox Theatre

Herobust, smith., P Villa at Variety Playhouse

Mykki Blanco and Cakes da Killa at The Drunken Unicorn

20

M. Ward w/ Amy Vachal

Bohemian Circus Weekly Art & Photography w/Figure Models

Bohemian Circus Weekly Art & Photography w/Figure Models

21

Oathbreaker w/ King Woman and Jaye Jayle at The EARL

Clap! Clap! w/ Byron the Aquarius, Dee Belvedere at 529

Robert Earl Keen

22

Sound and Lyrics Open-Mic Art With Out Limitation hosted by Grey

Cosmonauts w/ The Molochs, Black Linen at Drunken Unicorn

Robert Earl Keen

23

Mothers + Big Thief with Jock Gang at The Earl

Mystery Lights, The Nude Party, Bon Allinson, DJ Jonah Swilley

Flasher (Sister Polygon Records), Death Stuff, Bitter, LVH

24

Blackalicious w/ 16 OS at Vinyl

Pleasures (FL) with Cinema Novo, Weary Heads at the EARL

Colonel Bruce Hampton & Friends

25

Colonel Bruce Hampton & Friends

Michal Menert & The Pretty Fantastics at Variety Playhouse – ATL

Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts w/ John Pagano Band

26

SOLD OUT Hippie Sabotage at Center Stage – Atlanta

Lucis Flux and Mathis Hunter Dual Album release show at The EARL

Platinum Boys / Paralyzer / Rad-isaurus Rex / Adam Anzio at 529

27

Virginia Schenck CD Release – An Abbey Lincoln Tribute

We The Kings 10 Year Anniversary Tour

We The Kings 10 Year Anniversary Tour at The Masquerade

28

The Magnetic Fields: 50 Song Memoir – Night 1 (Songs 1-25)

King of Summer/Piss Shy/Extrovert at 529

Enter Shikari

29

The Bodyguard at The Fox Theatre

Dorothy

Comedy and Cocktails Series hosted by Damon Sumner

30

The Bodyguard at The Fox Theatre

Adron w/ Breathers & ima do at the EARL

Al Smith Jam Session Open-Mic

31

The Bodyguard at The Fox Theatre

Showcase Atlanta

Shred TVT & Friends @ Apache Cafe, Atl, GA

1

The Bodyguard at The Fox Theatre

Allah-Las at Terminal West

Diarrhea Planet w/ Antarcticats, Pinkest at Drunken Unicorn

2

The Bodyguard at The Fox Theatre

It’s Showtime ATL – $400 Open-Mic Contest

HAWKS, LP Release /Last Show, The Sunglasses, Mutual Jerk

+ Export Events

Looking to sell tickets online and partner with the best event marketing company in the city? Check out Ticket Alternative and Freshtix!