To submit an event you must login or create an account first. This will allow you to manage/edit all of your events!

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

October Ghost Tours

Hot Ice Live Presents Rick James vs. Michael Jackson vs. Prince

Screaming Females w/ Street Eaters

31

October Ghost Tours

Knuckle Puck / Movements / With Confidence at The Masquerade

Worriers / Thin Lips / Katie Ellen / Mom Jeans

1

Nik Turner’s Hawkwind w/ Hedersleben at The EARL

Timeless Tuesdays – October 31

Sold Out Pigeons Playing Ping Pong w/ Flamingosis -Terminal West

2

Halloween Day 2

Anders Osborne & Jackie Greene (7 PM)

Bloodletting North America Tour w/ Origin, Archspire, & more!

3

Anders Osborne & Jackie Greene (10 PM)

Mass Destruction Metal Fest – Atlanta, GA – November 3rd & 4th

Beatles, Burgers and Beer at Venkman’s

4

Mass Destruction Metal Fest – Atlanta, GA – November 3rd & 4th

Two Can Play That Game

The Shadowboxers // Terminal West NIGHT 1

5

The Shadowboxers // Terminal West NIGHT 2

Randall Bramblett Band at The Vista Room

Anarbor / Sundressed / Everyday Anthem at The Drunken Unicorn

6

Rami Kleinstein – Rescheduled Show

SOLD OUT // HIM – Bang & Whimper 2017 – The Farewell Tour

Ema / The Blow with Hommeboy at The Masquerade

7

Chase Atlantic / De’Wayne Jackson / Lanes at The Drunken Unicorn

Fruit & Flowers w/ Chick Wallace, Post Hunk & Uniq at 529

Hinder + Josh Todd & The Conflict at The Masquerade

8

ARIEL PINK w/ Clang Quartet at the Earl

Timeless Tuesdays – November 7

DeadPhish Orchestra w/ Maradeen

9

Neighbor Lady, Thick Paint, Anna McClellan & Rose Hotel at 529

A. Savage (Parquet Courts), Jack Cooper, Arbor Labor Union

Metal Sucks Presents: Cattle Decapitation at The Masquerade

10

BÊNNÍ / NAARC / Caesium Mine / Anticipation at 529

Beatles, Burgers and Beer at Venkman’s

Wasabassco Burlesque

11

North Atlanta Dance Theatre: “The Nutcracker”

GRiZ at Coca-Cola Roxy (11/10)

Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s) at The EARL

12

North Atlanta Dance Theatre: “The Nutcracker”

Echosynthetic Fest 2017 at The EARL

Stagecoach Spotlight Tour: Lukas Nelson & POTR and Nikki Lane

13

Kathleen Bertrand

AJJ

The Frights

14

Louis Prima Jr. w/ Gwen Hughes

Animals As Leaders / Periphery – The Convergence Tour

Louis Prima, Jr. and the Witnesses @ City Winery

15

Timeless Tuesdays – November 14

Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams @ City Winery Atlanta

Shawn Colvin: A Few Small Repairs 20th Anniversary Tour

16

Lydia Lunch Retrovirus at 529

Hot Chip DJ Set All Night Long at Terminal West

Shilpa Ray w/ Compartmentalizationalists at Drunken Unicorn

17

Dot.s / Small Reactions / Je Suis France + more!

David Bazan at The EARL

Beatles, Burgers and Beer at Venkman’s

18

PASSAFIRE AT THE MASQUERADE

Brightside & Glass House Point w/ Antarcticats & Jennys Henchmen

Brightside & Glass House Point w/ Antarcticats & Jennys Henchmen

19

Southern Ballet Theatre: “The Nutcracker”

ATL Comedy JAM

JesusHoney returns to 529

20

Bob James vs Bill Withers vs Grover Washington Jr. Tribute

The Slamsgiving Brawl w/ Manipulator, Crooked Young, and more

Slamsgiving at The Masquerade

21

Unsane w/ Plaque Marks and Naarc at the Earl

Muddle, Nag, Blammo, Stoic Clown & Moth Manos at 529

SCDC Presents A Christmas Carol – The Musical

22

Postponed: Blu & Exile at 529

Nambil Mas, Spurge, Xothun, Ballistic Rhino

Nambil Mas, Spurge, Xothun, Ballistic Rhino

23

Coy Bowles and the Fellowship with Earsight!

Coy Bowles and the Fellowship with Earsight!

ATL Collective: Tribute to Simon and Garfunkel (10 PM)

24

DKA Sisters Of Turkey Goth Danse Party 2017

Bijelo Dugme live in concert – Atlanta